Thank you to our Members

Ergon Energy

Cambium Networks

AusOptic International

RadioComms2U

Ace Communication Distributors

Comwide Radio Services Pty Ltd

Peter Weeks

Norcomm Pty Ltd

Koinonia Enterprises Pty Ltd

Martin McLeod

Radio Warehouse

Ian Miller

Adrian Eurell

Victoria State Emergency Services - Justin Costello

Ben Czerniewicz

Liam Darling

Combined Communications (Wireless Data Solutions)

JVC Kenwood Australia Pty Ltd

Sepura plc

General Communciations Pty Ltd

DB Telecommunications Pty Ltd

Diverse Services (WA) Pty Ltd

Gavin Jenkins

Noel Higgins

Radio Industries Australia Pty Ltd

CommTel Network Solutions Pty Ltd

Earth 2 Ocean Communications

Revantha Udugampola

Survey Technologies, Inc.

CREST Queensland Inc

Spectrum Engineering Australia Pty Ltd

Robert Lyell

Scott Leyonhjelm

Huber & Suhner

Jim Simpson

Lightning Man Pty Ltd

Geoff Waterhouse

Connect Communications & Electronics

Peter Mill

Waves Australia Pty Ltd

Kitson Wignall

Watts Communications Pty Ltd

RF Communications Pty Ltd

Telstra

Pacific Wireless Communications

Ken Jones

Marcom Watson

Nathan O’Neil

Philip Peacock

Omnitronics Pty Ltd

Countrylink Communications Pty Ltd

Anritsu Australia

Orange Horizons Pty Ltd

Hyperion Telecommunications

Tooo Air Pty Ltf

Grant Treloar

Capricorn Communications

Kalibre Pty Ltd

Engage Consulting Group Pty Ltd

Radlink Communications

RWB Communications Limited

Robert Tait

Neville Sleep

ZCG Scalar

Auscomms Communications

South East Queensland UHF Emergency Service Team Inc - SEQUEST

NSW Volunteer Rescue Association - Andrew Warnes

Waykat Services

South Australian Government Radio Network

Buy a 2 Way Radio

GME - Standard Communications Pty Ltd

SLSNSW - Andrew Ugarte-Carral

METWIDE Distributions Pty Ltd

Westwick-Farrow

Satellite Communications Technology

Icom (Australia) Pty Ltd

AA Radio Services Pty Ltd

CREST Victoria Inc

Zetron Australasia Pty Ltd

UNICOM PTY LTD

Citizens Radio Emergency Service Teams Queensland Incorporated

Stuart Morgan

Acubis Technologies

John Crowe

International Telco Poles

NSW Ambulance - Ian Cunningham

Rod Brown

Teleco Authority - Prakash Singh

Philcomm Pty Ltd

Nexion Data Systems Pty Ltd

Roar Communications Pty Ltd

Craig Ross

CSE Crosscom Pty Ltd

Electronic Instrumentation Eng's

M & K Wide Bay Electronics

Commswest Distribution Pty Ltd

Novaris Pty Ltd

North Swing Pty Ltd

NSW Volunteer Rescue Association - Terry Matts

ITS Communications

SWCS Pty Ltd T/as Eacom Griffith

Logic Wireless Pty Ltd

Kevin Naismith

Defcon Technologies Group

Analyse Solve & Test Pty Ltd

CartGiS

Oricom International Pty Ltd

Communications Australia Pty Ltd (Progility Pty Ltd)

RF Industries Pty Ltd

Robert Howes

Prism-IPX Australia Pty Ltd

TWR Technology

Simoco

STI Engineering Pty Ltd

John Proctor

Titan Recruitment Pty Ltd

Codan Limited

Cobham

Hawkesbury River Rescue Inc.

Rod Dowling

Madison Technologies

NSW Volunteer Rescue Association - Cartherine Draheim

Alford Communication Engineering Services

David Godfrey

NSW Rural Fire Service

Julian Grodzicky

Up-Link Communications

Frequency Plus Australia Pty Ltd

Mobile Communications (QLD) Pty Ltd

Radspec Consultants Pty Ltd

Benelec Pty Ltd

W.A. Communications Pty Ltd

Bob Rogers

Tait Electronics (Aust) Pty Ltd

Murray Hardinge

Schneider Electric

Smith Industrial Pty Ltd

Hytera Communications Co., Ltd.

RFS NSW - James Goodwin

Articulate Communications

Miles Electronics

TPL Systems Asia Pacific

Tetracom

Anthony Benbow

Telechnics Pty Ltd

Leo Doherty

Direct Communications

Steve Turner

Aerial Capital Group Ltd

Shane Barnes

Malcolm Whinfield

Barry Kitson

Atefeh Shariatinia

CommSite Integrated Communications

C & A Communications

Zandra Pavicic C/ Z-way Radio

Future Systems (AUST.) Pty Ltd

Chris Kelly

Western Communications Vic

Ridmar Data Services

Australia Wide GPS & Radio Installations Pty Ltd

HENNSOL Technologies

MCCall Communications

John Remington

Australian Radio Communications Industry Association

Digicom Wireless

High Country Communications

UHF Comms

Ian Hillard

Tamandua Pty Ltd

ACT Emergency Services Agency - ICT

Jeff Perry

BAI

John Bennetts Electronics

Vertical Telecoms Pty Ltd

Wireless Data Solutions

Press2Talk Pty Ltd

Warren Perry

Queensland Communications

SAT Pty Ltd

Neil Jamieson

Nixon Communications

Motorola Solutions Australia Pty Ltd

Teleresources Engineering

Griffins Leading Edge

Multicom Communications Pty Ltd

Challenge Networks

Karera Pty Ltd

GMG Solutions

Stan Goodwin

Future Systems (AUST.) Pty Ltd

Datalink Technologies Pty Ltd

Goondiwindi Communications

Gravelroad Consulting

Emergency Management Victoria

MCS Digital

Mackenzie Country Communication

VKS-737 Radio Network

Renta 2 Way

Keysight Technologies

TR Hirecom

Rob Mair

Martin Cahill

Master Communications & Electronics Pty Ltd

Ian Hyde

Robert Young

JRD Communications Pty Ltd

Matthew Whatson

GMG Solutions Metwide Communications
Omnitronics Ace Communication Distributors
Harris Assured Communications Codan Radio Communications
ICOM Zetron
Comms Connect GME