Current Members

ARCIA members consist of Corporate Organisations, Professional User Organisations, Individuals and Students accounting for over 500 radio communication professionals across Australia. Below are the current Corporate and Individual ARCIA Members for 2017.

Corporate Members

AA Radio Services Pty Ltd
Ace Communication Distributors
Acubis Technologies
Aerial Capital Group Ltd
Auscomms Communications
AusOptic International
Australian Radio Communications Industry Association
Articulate Communications
BAI
Benelec Pty Ltd
Buy a 2 Way Radio
C & A Communications
Cambium Networks
Capricorn Communications
Challenge Networks
Citizens Radio Emergency Service Teams Queensland Incorporated
Codan Limited
Countrylink Communications Pty Ltd
Combined Communications (Wireless Data Solutions)
CommSite Integrated Communications
CommTel Network Solutions Pty Ltd
Communications Australia Pty Ltd (Progility Pty Ltd)
Comwide Radio Services Pty Ltd
Connect Communications & Electronics
CSE Crosscom Pty Ltd
DB Telecommunications Pty Ltd
Defcon Technologies Group
Digicom Wireless
Direct Communications
Diverse IT - Next Generation Communications
Electronic Instrumentation Eng's
Essential Communications
Frequency Plus Australia Pty Ltd
Future Systems (AUST.) Pty Ltd
General Communciations Pty Ltd
GME - Standard Communications Pty Ltd
GMG Solutions
Goondiwindi Communications
Gravelroad Consulting
Griffins Leading Edge
High Country Communications
Huber & Suhner
Hyperion Telecommunications
Hytera Communications Co., Ltd.
Icom (Australia) Pty Ltd
International Telco Poles
ITS Communications
John Bennetts Electronics
JRD Communications Pty Ltd
JVC Kenwood Australia Pty Ltd
Karera Pty Ltd
Keysight Technologies
Koinonia Enterprises Pty Ltd
Logic Wireless Pty Ltd
Madison Technologies
Marcom Watson
Mackenzie Country Communication
Master Communications & Electronics Pty Ltd
MCCall Communications
MCS Digital
METStech Pty Ltd
METWIDE Distributions Pty Ltd
Miles Electronics
Mobile Communications (QLD) Pty Ltd
Motorola Solutions Australia Pty Ltd
Neil Jamieson
Nexion Data Systems Pty Ltd
Nixon Communications
Norcomm Pty Ltd
North Swing Pty Ltd
Omnitronics Pty Ltd
Orange Horizons Pty Ltd
Oricom International Pty Ltd
Pacific Wireless Communications
Philcomm Pty Ltd
Queensland Communications
Radio Industries Australia Pty Ltd
Radio Warehouse
Radio Wave Technical Contracting Pty Ltd
Radlink Communications
Radspec Consultants Pty Ltd
Renta 2 Way
RF Communications Pty Ltd
RF Industries Pty Ltd
Ridmar Data Services
RWB Communications Limited
Satellite Communications Technology
Schneider Electric
Sepura plc
Signals NZ Limited
Simoco
Skywave Communications Pty Ltd
Smith Industrial Pty Ltd
Spectrum Engineering Australia Pty Ltd
STI Engineering Pty Ltd
Survey Technologies, Inc.
SWCS Pty Ltd T/as Eacom Griffith
Tait Electronics (Aust) Pty Ltd
Tamandua Pty Ltd
Telechnics Pty Ltd
Teleresources Engineering
Telstra
Tetracom
Titan Recruitment Pty Ltd
Tooo Air Pty Ltf
TPL Systems Asia Pacific
TR Hirecom
TWR Technology
UHF Comms
UNICOM PTY LTD
Up-Link Communications
Vertex Standard
Vertical Telecoms Pty Ltd
VKS-737 Radio Network
Waykat Services
Watts Communications Pty Ltd
Westwick-Farrow
Wireless Data Solutions
ZCG Scalar
Zetron Australasia Pty Ltd

Individual Members

Adrian Eurell
Alford Communication Engineering Services
Analyse Solve & Test Pty Ltd
Atefeh Shariatinia
Ben Czerniewicz
Brett John Rigby
CartGiS
Engage Consulting Group Pty Ltd
Future Systems (AUST.) Pty Ltd
Gavin Jenkins
Geoff Waterhouse
Grant Treloar
John Crowe
John Remington
Kevin Naismith
Kitson Wignall
Murray Hardinge
Multicom Communications Pty Ltd
M & K Wide Bay Electronics
Nelly Sobarzo
Peter Mill
Peter Weeks
Philip Peacock
Radio Supply Pty Ltd
Rod Brown
Robert Young
Samuel Glazier
Shane Barnes
Scott Leyonhjelm
Steve Turner
Stephen Burridge
Warren Perry
Western Communications Vic
Zandra Pavicic C/ Z-way Radio

Professional Members

Ergon Energy
NSW Rural Fire Service
South Australian Government Radio Network

Life Members

Chris Kelly
Ian Hyde
Ian Miller
Jim Simpson
Martin McLeod
Noel Higgins
Stan Goodwin
Martin Cahill
Bob Rogers

Retiree Members

Robert Howes
Robert Lyell
Barry Kitson
Craig Ross
Rod Dowling

Student Members

Julian Grodzicky
Ken Jones
Lachlan Thomson
Malcolm Whinfield
Matthew Whatson
Rob Mair
Stuart Morgan

Public Safety Members

Crest Victoria Inc
Cobham
NSW Volunteer Rescue Association - Cartherine Draheim
NSW Volunteer Rescue Association - Andrew Warnes
NSW Volunteer Rescue Association - Terry Matts
NSW Ambulance - Ian Cunningham
RFS NSW - James Goodwin
South East Queensland UHF Emergency Service Team Inc - SEQUEST
SLSNSW - Andrew Ugarte-Carral
Teleco Authority - Prakash Singh
Victoria State Emergency Services - Justin Costello

Diamond Partners

Platinum Partners

Event Partners

Gold Partners

Silver Partners

Bronze Partners