Events Calendar

Thank you to our Members

Cambium Networks

Neil Jamieson

DB Telecommunications Pty Ltd

JRD Communications Pty Ltd

Ace Communication Distributors

Oricom International Pty Ltd

Simoco

Ridmar Data Services

JVC Kenwood Australia Pty Ltd

Survey Technologies, Inc.

Citizens Radio Emergency Service Teams Queensland Incorporated

Pacific Wireless Communications

Watts Communications Pty Ltd

Gravelroad Consulting

Combined Communications (Wireless Data Solutions)

NSW Volunteer Rescue Association - Terry Matts

Codan Limited

Norcomm Pty Ltd

W.A. Communications Pty Ltd

Julian Grodzicky

CREST Queensland Inc

Stan Goodwin

Atefeh Shariatinia

Wireless Data Solutions

Articulate Communications

John Bennetts Electronics

CartGiS

Sepura plc

NSW Rural Fire Service

Madison Technologies

Cobham

Miles Electronics

NSW Ambulance - Ian Cunningham

Adrian Eurell

Radlink Communications

Electronic Instrumentation Eng's

ZCG Scalar

General Communciations Pty Ltd

Aerial Capital Group Ltd

RadioComms2U

Martin Cahill

Essential Communications

Steve Turner

Rob Mair

Spectrum Engineering Australia Pty Ltd

Lightningman Pty Ltd

Alford Communication Engineering Services

Brett John Rigby

Up-Link Communications

Datalink Technologies Pty Ltd

MCCall Communications

Commswest Distribution Pty Ltd

Novaris Pty Ltd

CREST Victoria Inc

High Country Communications

Peter Weeks

RF Industries Pty Ltd

Mackenzie Country Communication

Press2Talk Pty Ltd

Tetracom

Kitson Wignall

Auscomms Communications

Warren Perry

TR Hirecom

Tamandua Pty Ltd

Stuart Morgan

John Crowe

SAT Pty Ltd

Robert Tait

Countrylink Communications Pty Ltd

METWIDE Distributions Pty Ltd

Tait Electronics (Aust) Pty Ltd

GME - Standard Communications Pty Ltd

Future Systems (AUST.) Pty Ltd

Ben Czerniewicz

SLSNSW - Andrew Ugarte-Carral

Jim Simpson

GMG Solutions

Connect Communications & Electronics

UHF Comms

Tooo Air Pty Ltf

Logic Wireless Pty Ltd

Keysight Technologies

STI Engineering Pty Ltd

Jeff Perry

CommSite Integrated Communications

Vertical Telecoms Pty Ltd

Telstra

Acubis Technologies

Robert Lyell

Philcomm Pty Ltd

TWR Technology

Radio Warehouse

Scott Leyonhjelm

Radspec Consultants Pty Ltd

Digicom Wireless

Schneider Electric

Anthony Benbow

South East Queensland UHF Emergency Service Team Inc - SEQUEST

Capricorn Communications

Robert Young

Marcom Watson

Icom (Australia) Pty Ltd

Nixon Communications

AusOptic International

Titan Recruitment Pty Ltd

Grant Treloar

RFS NSW - James Goodwin

Noel Higgins

Ergon Energy

South Australian Government Radio Network

Zetron Australasia Pty Ltd

UNICOM PTY LTD

NSW Volunteer Rescue Association - Cartherine Draheim

Malcolm Whinfield

Master Communications & Electronics Pty Ltd

Comwide Radio Services Pty Ltd

Benelec Pty Ltd

Analyse Solve & Test Pty Ltd

Diverse IT - Next Generation Communications

Buy a 2 Way Radio

Peter Mill

SWCS Pty Ltd T/as Eacom Griffith

North Swing Pty Ltd

TPL Systems Asia Pacific

Huber & Suhner

Hyperion Telecommunications

Teleresources Engineering

Telechnics Pty Ltd

Rod Dowling

Renta 2 Way

Australia Wide GPS & Radio Installations Pty Ltd

Motorola Solutions Australia Pty Ltd

Matthew Whatson

CommTel Network Solutions Pty Ltd

Murray Hardinge

Future Systems (AUST.) Pty Ltd

Teleco Authority - Prakash Singh

Zandra Pavicic C/ Z-way Radio

NSW Volunteer Rescue Association - Andrew Warnes

Koinonia Enterprises Pty Ltd

Signals NZ Limited

Hawkesbury River Rescue Inc.

Smith Industrial Pty Ltd

Direct Communications

Rod Brown

Mobile Communications (QLD) Pty Ltd

Gavin Jenkins

AA Radio Services Pty Ltd

BAI

MCS Digital

Orange Horizons Pty Ltd

Challenge Networks

Omnitronics Pty Ltd

Frequency Plus Australia Pty Ltd

Lachlan Thomson

Radio Industries Australia Pty Ltd

Samuel Glazier

CSE Crosscom Pty Ltd

Waykat Services

Geoff Waterhouse

Karera Pty Ltd

Multicom Communications Pty Ltd

Shane Barnes

C & A Communications

Griffins Leading Edge

Defcon Technologies Group

METStech Pty Ltd

Radio Wave Technical Contracting Pty Ltd

VKS-737 Radio Network

Craig Ross

Waves Australia Pty Ltd

Queensland Communications

John Remington

Goondiwindi Communications

Ken Jones

Robert Howes

Nexion Data Systems Pty Ltd

RWB Communications Limited

RF Communications Pty Ltd

Bob Rogers

Martin McLeod

ITS Communications

Australian Radio Communications Industry Association

Neville Sleep

Victoria State Emergency Services - Justin Costello

Ian Hyde

Kevin Naismith

Communications Australia Pty Ltd (Progility Pty Ltd)

Stephen Burridge

Chris Kelly

Barry Kitson

International Telco Poles

Westwick-Farrow

Philip Peacock

Engage Consulting Group Pty Ltd

M & K Wide Bay Electronics

Satellite Communications Technology

Ian Miller

Western Communications Vic

Hytera Communications Co., Ltd.

Ace Communication Distributors Comms Connect
GME Zetron
Omnitronics Codan Radio Communications
Harris Assured Communications GMG Solutions
ICOM Metwide Communications